"@ ListsForBigBoys... i remember that movie it's a good but it's not about gangs that's why i forgot about it... i may included it somewhere but i have to erased one on my list and that could be tough."
"@Galenito... it's all about preference my friend plus 101 film to pick it's not much and Once Upon A Time In America is there. : ))"
"No Last In Line or Stand Up And Shout... Nice Selection my friend :))"
"@ Daniela Dimitrov... thank you sooo much Daniela... Raquel's beauty is legendary and her body is known in the whole universe :D"
"@ Kraven... Shawshank it's a mix of many other films and the screenplay is so predictable that you know what will happened next. The main character is living like a prince in that movie he had almost "
"Goldeye 64 was the first 1st person shooter i've played with in the late 90's. we had many tricks to get all the mission in a fast time and yes ! the toughest mission was the one where you had to prot"
"@rockyhockey... there's something so mysterious about old castles."
"You're welcome my friend... it's your garden of sweetness. โค"
"@Straightasl ... i've never saw that movie in your point of view ... for me it's a somekind of modern fairytale with some part of many screenplay from other films."
"Listen To The Song ... Deathsquad from Sacred Reich on youtube โ"
"In the 80's there was a couple of thrash metal band who had a promising futur but unfortunatly they didn't have some real success after they're great debut. 1-Dark Angel 2-Helloween 3-Sacred Reich 4-D"
"@ Fnord Prefect... i'm a fan of Motorhead too and I did forgot them (my error) but for Anthrax who are also one of my favorite band, Slayer had the throne of thrashed metal with Metallica between 198"
"Great list , Great pictures :))"
"Interesting selection from Loudwire... i'm surprise to not see any Guns N Roses Albums from Use Your Illusion or Ozzy Osbourne's No More Tears album. :))"
"I've got almost all those albums on cd or vinyl... great selections man :))"
"Okay ! ... Loudwire have chosen some great albums :))"
"Love At First Sting from Scorpions would had been on mine and instead of Hysteria from Def Leppard it's Pyromania who would be on my list , it's the last metal album from them and it's clearly one of "
"1-The Good The Bad And The Ugly (1966) 2-The Lord Of The Rings - The Return Of The King (2004) 3-Once Upon A Time In The West (1968) 4-Kill Bill Vol 1 (2003) 5-The Godfather Part 2 (1974) 6-The Lord "
"@Galenito... :D... yes! it's quite unbelievable that so many IMBD viewers have chosen Shawshank Redemption as the best , it's a kind of modern fairytale with the screenplay of another movie. ("
"The first horror movie who gaved me the creeps as a kid it's The Haunting (1963) with Julie Harris , Claire Bloom and Russ Tamblyn... i was terrified by the sound effects . Very Nice Selection Kat Of "
"One of my favorite tv show of all time... โ very nice work mademoiselle โ :))"