"Hi Kat I'm sorry to send a message like this but it's my only way because i'm at the hospital since april 8 and i don't know if i'll comme back... maybe it's the end of the old loving cat :(("
"@ sahe... Between 1969 and 1976 Led Zeppelin was the most popular band in the world and my favorite band of the 60's and 70's and they had an amazing style on stage with a incredible sound that made t"
"@ sahe... Oh ! Yes INXS was really great during the 80's and early 90's, they we're one of my favorite new rock band with U2, Duran Duran and Depeche Mode."
"In that era it's the time when i had some crush on Nancy McKeon, Victoria Principale, Joyce Dewitt, Randi Oakes,Charlene Tilton, Lydia Cornell and many more : ))"
"I can't find any albums for a top 10 that i really like for many of the years between 2000 and 2017... It's the electro pop era with not many original band or music... it's like if music was stucked i"
"@ Agent Kermit... You're right 1992 was a great year for music but 1991 was the best one from that decade and 1997,1998 and 1999 the worst and after the 2000's the worst decade in music since the 20'"
"@ Warmaster... 1992 was one the last great year for metal and 2nd great year for alternative hard rock, that's why you have so many favorites from that year buddy. : ))"
"@ Kenzie ... This song from Rage is a memorable great one my sweet friend... at least i have one of your choices from that year my sweet Kenz :D thank you my friend : ))"
"Nile released some of my favorite funky rythm songs with his band Chic during the 70's."
"France Gall had some memorable hits during the 80's like Ella, Elle l'a and Debranche."
"Aww ! Sooooooooooo sweet and super cute list Isabella... here's a kitty kiss from the old loving cat. XXX meow"
"@ Kenzie... thank you soooooooooo much my kinded friend Kenz : )) yes i'm happy of the result even if couldn't find some great pictures for all of them... Thanx again my sweet Kenz : ))"
"@ Matrix... Me too : ) The Good The Bad And The Ugly is my #1 movie and all 3 Man with name films are in my top 150's favorite... http://www.listal.com/list/dark-warriors-top-100-movies"
"I like the groovy sound of It's Not Alright But It's Okay (thunderpuss 2000 mix)"
"Slap Shot (1976) will always be my all time favorite and Raging Bull (1980) as the runner up. : ))"
"Eden & Kelly would be perfect in a treesome with the old loving cat. :D [img id=9041474 width=50full]"
"Nice selection but i'm very surprised that you didn't included Skyrim and Bioshock who as amazing atmosheres."
"It would be awesome but i'm hoping it will be better than SOA last 2 seasons who were very bad... That's the opinion of my brother and friends."
"The Blacklist is a great serie and Van helsing and Once Upon A Time are quite entertaining and yes the death of Opie was a sad moment in the series with the death of Tig's daughter"
"Whatever Happened to Baby Jane and The Birds are listed as horror movies and in 1969 there was not many suspense movie released and remember it's 1 movie per year .: )"
"1-Game Of Thrones 2-Twilight Zone (1959) 3-Nikita (2010) 4-The Blacklist (2013) 5-Hawai Five-O (1968) 6-The Sopranos (1999) 7-Alfred Hitchcock Present (1955) 8-The Macahans (1977) 9-Thriller "
"It's all about preference and for me both True Grit movie's are great but i didn't want to included the 2 movies in the ranking section and for Cowboys is not in my top western movies. P.S. True Grit "
"1-Scorpion 2-Human Torch 3-Dhalsim 4-Ayaka 5-Firestorm"
"Awesome tribute Kat to another star who died too young... i like also the songs Get It On ( Bang A Gong) and Some Like It Hot that he released with The Power Station in 1985 : )"
"the sadest story of the hollidays with the death of my old aunt : ("