"There's every kind of movies on your list my sweet Gaby... some romantic ones (Down To You / Feeling Minnesota ) a sexy weird one (Eyes Wide Shut) some sweet ones (My Fair Lady / Fly Away Home) some c"
"@dmj... me and the film industry gaved some high rating to Forrest Gump... converted with the IMBD rating system it would be... 8.2 (the film industry) and 8.0 (my rating)... it's some high rating my"
"@ JPHOLT... it's not my opinion JP it's facts evaluated by some real professionnal movie critics and their job it's to rate movies for the film industry when the movies are released :)"
"@ imanshole... that means that you think that Shawshank Redemption and all the other films on the list are better then... Psycho (1960) Apocalypse Now (1979) Blade Runner (1982) and Once Upon A Time I"
"@ Iceviper... :D.. you're a little bit tough with that movie old brother but i know that it's not a extraordinary movie like some people think it is. :)"
"@ S_aL... when we love a movie too much it's always like that and we ranked it at the top like if it was the best film ever... in my heart i would ranked Slap Shot (1976) 9.5 :D"
"Leon the professional as an awesome story and it's one of fav movies but Gary Oldman and is "so call" police squad are not convincing and they don't look like some real policeman that's for sure. :)"
"i watched American Horror Story and i didn't like it... it's very weird"
"i'm watching Ascension every week and it's not bad at all but unfortunatly a beautiful blond (federal agent) character that i like was shot in the head in the last episode... i'm so sad :D"
"Claudia and it's not even close... she was at the top in the mid & late 90's"
"the world wide gross of movies & music are the worst to found it's so hard to find the exact numbers, per exemple they say's on different sites that Led Zeppelin as sold over $138.5 Million albums wor"
"On different movie sites... i've search on many different sites that i don't even remember the names (i search by code) because i was really surprise to not see Once Upon A Time In The West & Where Ea"
"Great work Venice it's an awesome list, i'm always stunned to see those stalagmites & stalactites rocks that we found in those caverns... they are beautiful :)"
"For some of them like Snoop Dog i wouldn't say GREAT tv guest appearance :D"
"1-Grace Kelly 2-Brigitte Bardot 3-Gene Tierney 4-Raquel Welch 5-Claudia Cardinale 6-Stella Stevens 7-Sophia Loren"
"It's a really good serie and there's some sweet sexy scenes like in Game Of Thrones... :D [img id=8986140 width=280full]"
"@ Victorian Fantasy... yes ! the master with his legendary creepy voice. Vincent & Christopher Lee we're the master of horror and had both some outstanding presence and some great voice :)"