"i will have to watch entirely the Fight Club one day because when i bought it this summer on blu ray i was really desappointed by the beginning of the movie and i've stop it after 20 min... i will ret"
"even if i've heard some bad comments on The Last Stand i've really liked it. the screenplay is average but the action scenes are not bad and old granpa Arnold is quite surprising for a old man (lol)"
"there's some great films who have been released this year :)"
"i'm gonna vote for the rest another day with my thoughts... listal is slow today :)"
"@ Venice.. lol ! Zhang is a tiny & sweet actress with a heart of a dragon :D"
"@ MissCue.. it's my ex-girlfriend who make me discovered Sophie in the movie La Boum (1980) and when i've saw her cute & sweet eyes i've said to me that lovely teenager will become one of the prettie"
"@ MissCue... they are all great songs and the Led Zeppelin song is one of my fav soft rock classic of the 70's. :)"
"@ MissCue ... miam miam... a place that makes only grilled cheese :) my menu was a bit different tonight it was a chicken pita plate (2 pita,rice,salad,french fries) with a Aero chocolate bar and a R"
"Selling England By The Pound was with A Trick Of The Tail (1976) the most popular albums from Genesis during the 70's if you're not a fan of progressive rock like i do you won't likeThe Cinema Show or"
"miam miam great snacks... chocolate lava cake it's delicious. i bought some Krave chocolate cereals for the first time... maybe it will be on my great snacks list :)"
"it's a great series of movies and there's only the 2nd one that i found a bit less good :)"
"i'm addicted to the Game Of Thrones and i'm appreciating more and more the fantasy serie Grimm. :)"
"@MissCue ... lol ! me too i've just eated a grilled cheese but instead of you it was with some swiss cheese and some smoked ham & butter and for dessert it was a Aero chocolate bar with a ice cream Re"
"Sweet & adorable funny bunnies list Isabella :) ...R.I.P. in bunnyland my sweet Lilli & Mimi ;("
"@ MissCue... it was one of my fav metal band of the early 80's with Metallica, Slayer, Iron Maiden, Accept & Ac Dc :)"
"i've visit or lived in 10 of those cities and some of them are really dangerous especially if you're alone or in a small group at night :)"
"@ Venice... your absolutely right my friend, Sophie is the most sweetest & beautiful french beauty of all time and even if Catherine Deneuve & Isabelle Adjani are beautiful too they are colder and the"
"you know what i've saw those pics on my new cell phone (newspaper apps) and i said to me... wow ! Isabella's water puppies are famous and we can see them everywhere :)"
"let's re-elect Ob for 8 more years with my old brother Joe as vice-president (lol)"
"i've never watched that movie it's a new released :)"
"all great directors but i don't see Robert Wise / William Wyler / John Huston / Micheal Curtiz / Robert Aldrich / Roberto Rossellini / Micheal Mann / John Ford or even the great Federico Fellini. :)"
"@ Dead ... i've never thought of that when i've stop reading the marvel comics of Conan in the late 70's Conan was still young and i didn't saw the ending of the series. in that case it can be intere"
"@ venice.. the movies you've mentioned are great films but they are not my fav movies and i will never buy them either... it's all about preference."