"I'm a bit surprised that The Ring (2002) is rated 7.1 at imbd, i think it deserves at least a 7.4 : )"
"You're extending your scream dream queen again my old buddy ... i will have to do some overtime in my movie session again : ))"
"That's the must strange thing that me and my friends don't understand about Terminator 3 , it's only in Listal and at imbd that we found some people who don't like that film, in my surrounding includi"
"Great selection buddy but i'm surprise that you didn't included the Terminator / Alien / Shrek / Matrix even if the third one (Revolutions) was a bit disappointing. : )) ... and also The Naked Gun :D"
"Oh yes ! That's when he dropped Sully and finally is the first kill instead of his last one :D"
"It's a psychedelic story with a lot of sex , drugs and rock n roll. : ))"
"@ AnaJJ... :D it was the psychedelic days of peace and love. : ))"
"Yes ! it's good my friend but unfortunately it last only one season. it's with Juno Temple and Olivia Wilde. : ))"
"The real american rockers like me knows how great that band was and i'm surprised that the album Up To Here didn't sold 4 or 5 million albums. the same thing happened with another great Canadian "
"I know that Kat : )) i know that everyone as their own preference ranked in a specific way but in mine What You Need and this one are ranked very high on my preference board : ))"
"Nice Kat... i will include one of my favorite with some great sound... Not Enough Time http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_IrYSJinTiY"
"Cheryl Ladd, Jaclyn Smith and Tanya Roberts we're still very hot in their 50's and even 60's for Cheryl : ))"
"@ Kenzie... Oh! yes my friend and it's even ten times better than the original one from Bob Dylan. : ))"
"I'm a big fan from them... What You Need,Original Sin, Not Enough Time, Disappear and Bitter Tears are also some great ones from them. : ))"
"@ Hennรฟ ... yes ! i did my friend , for my part she's not one of the most prettiest but she could be between the 100 and 200 most beautiful... sorry my dear friend : )"
"Or a grandmother for many others like me. : ))"
"Seeing sexy Jenny moving up and down on a mecanical horse it's priceless : ))"
"@Joey5150... thanx Joey : )) co,bined with my hard rock list i think it's near perfection."
"No Robert Plant or Ronnie James Dio... Nice personal preference : ))"